MN Home
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Concordia Cobber Indoor Open
January 25th 2020 Moorhead, Minnesota, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - Concordia College Cobber Open and Pentathlon
Jan 26th 2013, 9:37pm
Search
2013 Results - Concordia College Cobber Open and Pentathlon
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 26th 2013, 9:37pm
Comments
Concordia College Cobber Open and Pentathlon
Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 26, 2013
Moorhead, MN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bemidji State
Bethany Lutheran College
Concordia-Moorhead
Jamestown
Mary (ND)
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota-Morris
North Dakota State
Valley City State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Hep
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bredy, Derek
12
Minnesota State
06.85
nwi
1
1
Pangerl, Jordan
9
Minnesota State
07.26
nwi
2
2
Erlandson, Simon
12
Concordia-Moorhe
07.29
nwi
2
3
Miller, Zeke
12
Minnesota-Morris
07.33
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Forrest
9
Minnesota State
07.37
nwi
1
1
Gench, Andy
9
Bethany Lutheran
07.38
nwi
3
3
McCrudden, MIchael
9
Mary (ND)
07.38
nwi
1
4
Reuer, Philip
11
Valley City Stat
07.40
nwi
2
2
Lage, Seth
12
Concordia-Moorhe
07.44
nwi
3
5
Johansen, Lance
11
Jamestown
07.45
nwi
2
3
Hutton, Ryan
9
Valley City Stat
07.52
nwi
3
1
Erby, Justin
10
Valley City Stat
07.66
nwi
5
4
Johnson, Matt
10
Jamestown
07.66
nwi
3
2
McGuire, Dan
9
Concordia-Moorhe
07.70
nwi
5
4
Schreiner, Evan
11
Jamestown
07.72
nwi
1
1
Solberg, Nicholas
10
Minnesota-Morris
07.74
nwi
6
2
Holmen, Zach
9
Concordia-Moorhe
07.79
nwi
6
3
Harder, Nathan
11
Minnesota-Morris
07.80
nwi
6
1
Chastan-Davis, Terrance
11
Minnesota-Morris
07.81
nwi
7
3
Paet-Bullaoit, Adrian
10
Jamestown
07.84
nwi
5
2
Palowski, Adam
12
Valley City Stat
08.04
nwi
7
3
Dosch, Andrew
9
Concordia-Moorhe
08.48
nwi
7
4
Aldous, Tyler
9
Concordia-Moorhe
08.51
nwi
7
4
Desir, Roumy
9
Minnesota-Morris
NT
nwi
5
4
Spitzer, Clint
9
Bethany Lutheran
NT
nwi
6
5
Demus, Jonathon
9
Minnesota State
NT
nwi
1
5
Goss, Mark
10
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
3
5
McGuire, Dan
9
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
5
5
Gotta, Luke
10
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
6
5
Wildauer, Timothy
9
Bethany Lutheran
NT
nwi
7
6
Turner, Keith
9
Minnesota State
NT
nwi
1
6
Shields, Bruce
10
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
2
6
Murrey, Josh
9
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
5
6
Gauldin, Cooper
9
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
6
6
Smith, Marcelluz
9
Valley City Stat
NT
nwi
7
7
Holmen, Zach
9
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bredy, Derek
12
Minnesota State
21.74
nwi
1
2
Loehr, Matthew
10
Minnesota State
22.93
nwi
1
3
Turner, Keith
9
Minnesota State
23.13
nwi
1
4
Pangerl, Jordan
9
Minnesota State
23.22
nwi
1
5
Reuer, Philip
11
Valley City Stat
23.48
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Laquone
12
Minnesota State
50.14
1
1
Bye, John
12
Concordia-Moorhe
53.24
2
2
Reuer, Philip
11
Valley City Stat
53.26
2
1
Timbers, Malik
9
Valley City Stat
53.27
3
2
Reierson, Andrew
10
Valley City Stat
54.90
3
1
Roemmich, Derek
10
Jamestown
57.56
4
3
Hahn, Luke
9
Bethany Lutheran
58.56
3
2
Young, Cole
10
Concordia-Moorhe
59.04
4
3
Haugdahl, Chris
9
Concordia-Moorhe
59.64
4
3
Benzegala, Alex
11
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
2
4
Marrier, Jamie
10
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
4
5
Haugdahl, Chris
9
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weyrauch, Deland
12
Mary (ND)
1:27.85
1
2
Davis, Jordan
12
Mary (ND)
1:28.16
1
1
Garcia, Julio
9
Bethany Lutheran
1:28.43
3
3
Witzen, Kendall
12
Jamestown
1:28.87
1
4
Roemmich, Scott
12
Jamestown
1:29.11
1
5
Buckanaga, John
10
Concordia-Moorhe
1:29.22
1
6
Tarmann, Kinsly
11
Valley City Stat
1:30.30
1
1
Lozancich, Josh
12
Minnesota-Morris
1:30.69
2
2
DeRoeck, Ryan
11
Minnesota-Morris
1:32.40
3
3
Ferrey, Nathan
9
Minnesota-Morris
1:33.40
3
4
Lillico, Cody
9
Mary (ND)
1:36.69
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Broden, Ken
10
Minnesota-Morris
1:58.87
2
1
Combellick, Chalmer
9
Minnesota-Morris
2:03.27
3
2
Nielsen, Kyle
9
Jamestown
2:12.30
3
3
Wachutka, Willie
10
Minnesota-Morris
2:12.97
3
4
Tiedman, Charles
9
Minnesota State
2:15.05
3
5
Knutson, Josh
9
Jamestown
2:16.08
3
6
Ahrens, Robert
9
Bethany Lutheran
NT
3
7
Leal, Leeroy
9
Bethany Lutheran
NT
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kamoni, Spencer
11
Jamestown
2:35.82
1
2
Fick, Zak
9
Bethany Lutheran
2:58.79
1
3
Rothfusz, Andy
11
Concordia-Moorhe
3:02.42
1
4
Dosch, Andrew
9
Concordia-Moorhe
3:09.53
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Clayton
12
Minnesota State
8:44.89
1
2
Henderson, Shaun
10
Mary (ND)
9:14.86
1
3
Johnson, Taylor
9
Minnesota State
9:25.23
1
4
Hennen, Tyler
9
Minnesota State
9:29.61
1
5
Curley, John
9
North Dakota Sta
9:35.70
1
6
Garcia, Jose
10
Valley City Stat
9:44.03
1
7
Engelhard, Wayne
11
Valley City Stat
9:54.21
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christ, Cody
9
Minnesota State
15:18.86
1
2
Doppler, Connor
9
Jamestown
16:50.83
1
3
Sederquist, Dan
11
Minnesota State
17:13.40
1
4
Jensen, Joe
9
Jamestown
18:06.43
1
5
Sederquist, Ryan
11
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
1
6
Londe, Dave
12
Jamestown
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Laquone
12
Minnesota State
08.12
nwi
1
2
Roemmich, Scott
12
Jamestown
08.76
nwi
1
3
Petsch, JT
11
Jamestown
08.92
nwi
1
4
Garcia, Kaleb
9
Jamestown
08.93
nwi
1
5
Barnes, Ryan
12
Minnesota State
08.96
nwi
1
1
Gagnon, Beauregard
10
North Dakota Sta
09.19
nwi
2
2
Koppy, Alex
10
North Dakota Sta
09.21
nwi
2
1
Smith, Marcelluz
9
Valley City Stat
09.28
nwi
3
6
Plutowski, Kellen
9
North Dakota Sta
09.28
nwi
1
3
Harder, Nathan
11
Minnesota-Morris
09.35
nwi
2
4
Roemmich, Derek
10
Jamestown
09.40
nwi
2
5
Marrier, Jamie
10
Concordia-Moorhe
09.45
nwi
2
2
Dovre, Noah
9
Concordia-Moorhe
09.75
nwi
3
3
Bye, Erik
9
Concordia-Moorhe
09.81
nwi
3
4
Smith, Zachary
9
Minnesota-Morris
10.05
nwi
3
5
Chastan-Davis, Terrance
11
Minnesota-Morris
10.27
nwi
3
6
Marrier, Jamie
10
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
2
6
Dovre, Noah
9
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Chastan-,
Harder, Denzer
Minnesota-Morris
1:37.93
1
2
Tshibang, Leal,
Spitzer, Gensch
Bethany Lutheran
1:37.93
1
3
Bye, Skow-And,
McGuire, Haugdahl
Concordia-Moorhe
1:43.25
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petsch, Kamoni,
Garcia, Witzen
Jamestown
3:33.59
1
2
McConn, Carlson,
Buckanag, Bye
Concordia-Moorhe
3:39.22
1
1
Ferrey, Combelli,
Lozancic, Broden
Minnesota-Morris
3:39.46
2
2
Leal, Fick,
Hahn, Spitzer
Bethany Lutheran
3:51.39
2
3
Lagergre, Dosch,
Dovre, Marrier
Concordia-Moorhe
3:53.95
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Mary (ND)
4:03.69
2
5
Harder, Wachutka,
Smith, DeRoeck
Minnesota-Morris
4:55.79
2
6
Unknown Athlete
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
2
7
Unknown Athlete
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
2
8
Unknown Athlete
Valley City Stat
NT
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wold, Hahn,
Ahrens, Garcia
Bethany Lutheran
12:01.03
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Valley City Stat
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Darien
10
Valley City Stat
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Darien
10
Valley City Stat
17.51m
(57'5.25)
3
1
Werk, Andrew
9
Minnesota State
13.26m
(43'6)
2
2
Gavin, Travis
10
Mary (ND)
12.97m
(42'6.5)
2
3
Brooks, Bradley
10
Jamestown
12.20m
(40'0.25)
2
4
Walters, Nate
12
Minnesota-Morris
11.66m
(38'3)
2
5
Hegland, Lawrence
10
Mary (ND)
11.59m
(38'0.25)
2
6
Kettler, Ben
11
Minnesota-Morris
10.94m
(35'10.5)
2
7
Bye, Erik
9
Concordia-Moorhe
10.87m
(35'7.75)
2
1
Plutowski, Kellen
9
North Dakota Sta
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
8
Koppy, Alex
10
North Dakota Sta
10.62m
(34'10)
2
2
Derksen, Casey
10
Concordia-Moorhe
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
3
Gagnon, Beauregard
10
North Dakota Sta
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
9
Anderson, Robby
9
Minnesota-Morris
10.08m
(33'0.75)
2
4
Beranek, Tony
9
Minnesota-Morris
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
5
Gench, Andy
9
Bethany Lutheran
9.83m
(32'3)
1
6
Aldous, Tyler
9
Concordia-Moorhe
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
7
Fick, Zak
9
Bethany Lutheran
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
8
Dosch, Andrew
9
Concordia-Moorhe
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
9
McFall, Hunter
9
Minnesota-Morris
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
10
Smith, Zachary
9
Minnesota-Morris
7.80m
(25'7)
1
11
Hahn, Luke
9
Bethany Lutheran
7.60m
(24'11)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Darien
10
Valley City Stat
20.58m
(67'6)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Darien
10
Valley City Stat
20.09m
(65'10.75)
2
1
Walters, Nate
12
Minnesota-Morris
13.97m
(45'10)
1
2
Werk, Andrew
9
Minnesota State
13.72m
(45'0)
1
3
Gavin, Travis
10
Mary (ND)
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hartwell, Thomas
12
Mary (ND)
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Laquone
12
Minnesota State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Rueb, Dustin
10
Mary (ND)
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Laquone
12
Minnesota State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
2
2
Rueb, Dustin
10
Mary (ND)
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
2
3
Hartwell, Thomas
12
Mary (ND)
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
2
4
Cole, Nathan
10
Minnesota State
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
2
5
Teigen, Aaron
11
Mary (ND)
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Connor
10
Concordia-Moorhe
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
2
7
Bakken-Heck, Soren
9
Concordia-Moorhe
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
2
8
Plutowski, Kellen
9
North Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
2
9
Zylstra, Brandon
9
Concordia-Moorhe
ND
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teigen, Aaron
11
Mary (ND)
13.96m
(45'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Hartwell, Thomas
12
Mary (ND)
13.52m
(44'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Rueb, Dustin
10
Mary (ND)
13.04m
(42'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Matt
10
Jamestown
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
5
Shaffner, Jarrod
9
Mary (ND)
12.86m
(42'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teigen, Aaron
11
Mary (ND)
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
2
2
Hartwell, Thomas
12
Mary (ND)
13.36m
(43'9.75)
nwi
2
3
Rueb, Dustin
10
Mary (ND)
13.04m
(42'9.25)
nwi
2
1
Cundiff, Alex
9
Valley City Stat
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Nick
9
Concordia-Moorhe
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Karlsrud, Ian
11
Minnesota-Morris
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Neuberger, Shawn
12
Mary (ND)
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Fick, Zak
9
Bethany Lutheran
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Bakken-Heck, Soren
9
Concordia-Moorhe
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brad
12
Concordia-Moorhe
4,316
1
2
Barnes, Ryan
12
Minnesota State
3,845
1
3
Jonas, Stephen
10
Minnesota State
3,139
1
4
Hagen, Nikolaj
10
Concordia-Moorhe
3,049
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinley, Brittney
9
Mary (ND)
07.85
nwi
1
2
Tanoe, Mary
10
Minnesota State
08.01
nwi
1
3
Kjelstrup, Faith
9
Mary (ND)
08.02
nwi
1
1
Benjamin, Mykala
9
Mary (ND)
08.07
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Kaneeshia
9
Bemidji State
08.29
nwi
1
1
Nelson, Jasmine
9
Minnesota State
08.50
nwi
3
2
Fordahl, Hannah
9
Concordia-Moorhe
08.60
nwi
3
1
Kolle, Kelsi
10
Minnesota-Morris
08.61
nwi
4
3
Hoff, Maria
9
Minnesota State
08.61
nwi
3
2
Tisdale, Rachel
11
Concordia-Moorhe
08.62
nwi
4
5
Miller, Taylor
10
Jamestown
08.62
nwi
1
3
Capistrano, Megan
9
Valley City Stat
08.67
nwi
4
4
Schmidt, Alyssa
10
Concordia-Moorhe
08.74
nwi
4
1
Risan, Samantha
11
Concordia-Moorhe
08.75
nwi
6
4
Lindberg, Tia
10
Bemidji State
08.76
nwi
3
5
Denler, Melissa
11
Minnesota-Morris
08.77
nwi
3
6
Knight, Sarah
Minnesota State
08.81
nwi
3
2
Wolf, Justine
9
Minnesota-Morris
08.95
nwi
6
3
Doerr, Alicia
9
Minnesota-Morris
08.95
nwi
6
5
Johnson, Caitlin
9
Valley City Stat
09.00
nwi
4
1
Coghlan, Jenna
9
Valley City Stat
09.07
nwi
5
2
Popp, Brittany
9
Jamestown
09.08
nwi
5
3
Birchem, Hillary
10
Concordia-Moorhe
09.12
nwi
5
4
Biggs, Emily
9
Bethany Lutheran
09.33
nwi
5
4
Anderson, Tara
9
Concordia-Moorhe
09.52
nwi
6
5
Laird, Megan
9
Minnesota-Morris
09.62
nwi
6
6
Bohling, Rachel
9
Minnesota-Morris
09.63
nwi
6
5
Putz, Julia
9
Bethany Lutheran
NT
nwi
5
6
Walker, Melissa
11
Mary (ND)
NT
nwi
1
6
Bopp, Josie
10
Jamestown
NT
nwi
4
6
Wenzel, Abby
9
Jamestown
NT
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinley, Brittney
9
Mary (ND)
26.46
nwi
1
2
Gapinski, Claire
9
Mary (ND)
26.56
nwi
1
3
Tanoe, Mary
10
Minnesota State
26.70
nwi
1
4
Lorenz, Karlene
10
Minnesota State
26.74
nwi
1
5
Sautbine, Taylor
12
Bemidji State
27.57
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lorenz, Karlene
10
Minnesota State
1:00.52
1
2
Gapinski, Claire
9
Mary (ND)
1:01.75
1
3
Bork, Sydney
9
North Dakota Sta
1:03.37
1
1
Schumacher, Kayla
11
Jamestown
1:03.97
2
4
Todhunter, Rachel
9
North Dakota Sta
1:04.10
1
2
Sanders, Alyssa
10
Jamestown
1:05.06
2
3
Lund, Sydney
9
Bemidji State
1:08.61
2
4
Gangstad, Elizabeth
9
Minnesota State
1:11.37
2
5
Bossio, Caitlin
9
Jamestown
1:14.32
2
6
Erlandson, Stephanie
11
Jamestown
NT
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schuh, Kayla
11
Mary (ND)
1:42.40
1
2
Carr, Hope
10
Jamestown
1:45.18
1
3
Byle, Kayla
11
Jamestown
1:46.32
1
4
Christianson, Halle
9
Minnesota State
1:48.37
1
1
Stewart, Sheyenne
9
Jamestown
1:51.28
2
2
Barkley, Katie
11
Concordia-Moorhe
1:54.39
2
3
Peterson, Anna
11
Minnesota-Morris
1:55.33
2
4
Floersheim, Ingrid
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2:01.08
2
5
Batalden, Sierra
9
Bethany Lutheran
2:09.67
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mears, Alissa
9
Minnesota State
2:25.52
1
2
Macey, Rebecca
9
Minnesota State
2:28.61
1
3
Christianson, Callie
11
Concordia-Moorhe
2:31.50
1
4
Fuka, Anna
11
Valley City Stat
2:32.13
1
5
Bachel, Bernie
12
Jamestown
2:32.49
1
6
Haupert, MacKenzie
11
Bemidji State
2:35.13
1
1
Perish, Rachel
9
Jamestown
2:35.58
2
7
Kraft, Sydney
9
Mary (ND)
2:37.65
1
2
Lasch, Kasey
10
Bemidji State
2:38.02
2
3
Crummy, Nicole
9
Bemidji State
2:39.67
2
4
Borkenhagen, Laura
9
Minnesota-Morris
2:40.93
2
5
Bergstrom, Zoe
10
Minnesota-Morris
2:42.54
2
1
Perlwitz, Breanne
Bethany Lutheran
2:45.70
3
2
Uhrich, Melissa
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2:46.84
3
3
Holten, Cecelia
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2:46.89
3
4
Taube, Sammie
9
Bemidji State
2:47.88
3
6
Fettig, Alicia
9
Mary (ND)
2:48.26
2
5
Meyer, Jessica
10
Bemidji State
2:48.61
3
6
Mahler, Abbey
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2:50.29
3
7
Donaghy, Jordan
9
Mary (ND)
2:55.90
2
7
Rogers, Kebra
10
Minnesota-Morris
NT
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mammenga, Emily
9
Minnesota State
3:06.39
1
2
Goff, Samantha
9
Jamestown
3:07.20
1
3
Christian, Morgan
11
Concordia-Moorhe
3:09.33
1
4
Larson, Tina
12
Bemidji State
3:10.29
1
5
Morris, Halee
10
Minnesota-Morris
3:27.43
1
6
Gehrig, Maddy
10
Minnesota-Morris
3:29.93
1
7
Fick, Kelsey
9
Bethany Lutheran
3:54.02
1
8
Batalden, Sierra
9
Bethany Lutheran
3:56.43
1
9
Rygg, Paige
11
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agnew, Jennifer
12
Mary (ND)
5:06.98
1
2
Montonye, Molly
9
Minnesota State
5:11.59
1
1
Olson, Heather
10
Concordia-Moorhe
6:02.35
2
2
Bunge, Christie
9
Concordia-Moorhe
6:04.25
2
3
Sauer, Alissa
9
Bethany Lutheran
6:05.07
2
4
Randklev, Mackenzie
9
Concordia-Moorhe
6:06.39
2
5
Fetsch, Jocelyn
11
Concordia-Moorhe
6:09.11
2
6
Schroeder, Alicia
10
Concordia-Moorhe
6:21.30
2
7
Fick, Kelsey
9
Bethany Lutheran
6:45.97
2
8
Myhal, Alexandra
11
Minnesota-Morris
6:47.02
2
9
Westermeier, Kristin
9
Concordia-Moorhe
6:52.72
2
10
Myhal, Natasha
10
Minnesota-Morris
6:56.77
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agnew, Jennifer
12
Mary (ND)
10:17.21
1
2
Fuka, Anna
11
Valley City Stat
11:45.96
1
3
Ackerman, Megan
11
Minnesota State
11:49.25
1
4
Peters, Amanda
10
Minnesota-Morris
11:53.01
1
5
McConn, Suzanne
11
Concordia-Moorhe
12:21.03
1
6
Denman, Jolynne
9
Bemidji State
12:43.46
1
7
Stanton, Heather
11
Concordia-Moorhe
12:43.47
1
8
Schroeder, Alicia
10
Concordia-Moorhe
12:54.93
1
9
Lardy, Mariah
10
Concordia-Moorhe
12:59.45
1
10
Paquin, Emily
10
Bemidji State
13:02.09
1
11
Bonham, Julie
11
Minnesota-Morris
13:07.60
1
12
Westermeier, Kristin
9
Concordia-Moorhe
14:21.73
1
13
Read, Michaela
9
Concordia-Moorhe
14:39.24
1
14
Broman, Alison
9
Concordia-Moorhe
14:40.89
1
15
Reyes, Aleona
11
Jamestown
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knickerbocker, Hannah
11
Concordia-Moorhe
18:55.46
1
2
Link, Savannah
10
Minnesota State
19:11.76
1
3
Stalnaker, Kathryn
11
Concordia-Moorhe
19:30.57
1
4
Woinarowicz, Nicole
11
Concordia-Moorhe
19:31.37
1
5
Brammer, Kelly
11
Minnesota State
19:41.30
1
6
Teige, Elli
9
Minnesota State
19:53.96
1
7
Blais, Katie
9
Jamestown
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinley, Brittney
9
Mary (ND)
08.93
nwi
1
2
Walker, Melissa
11
Mary (ND)
09.14
nwi
1
3
Larva, Ashley
12
Bemidji State
09.45
nwi
1
4
Lorenz, Karlene
10
Minnesota State
09.95
nwi
1
1
Schumacher, Kayla
11
Jamestown
10.02
nwi
3
2
Anderson, Nikki
9
Bemidji State
10.06
nwi
3
3
Cole, Alexa
10
Concordia-Moorhe
10.14
nwi
3
4
Stewart, Sheyenne
9
Jamestown
10.24
nwi
3
1
Marzinske, Danielle
9
Bethany Lutheran
10.77
nwi
4
2
Schwint, Carly
9
Bemidji State
11.02
nwi
4
5
Todhunter, Rachel
9
North Dakota Sta
11.10
nwi
3
3
Phillips, Madeline
9
Concordia-Moorhe
11.11
nwi
4
4
Anderson, Tara
9
Concordia-Moorhe
11.16
nwi
4
5
Popp, Brittany
9
Jamestown
11.23
nwi
4
5
Strong, Molly
9
Minnesota State
NT
nwi
1
6
Decker, Olivia
11
Concordia-Moorhe
NT
nwi
4
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erlandso, Glass,
Perish, Stewart
Jamestown
1:54.77
1
2
Melom, Lund,
Schwint, Lindberg
Bemidji State
1:55.46
1
1
Phillips, Schmidt,
Sabol, Fordahl
Concordia-Moorhe
1:57.88
2
3
Kolle, Wolf,
Denler, Foy
Minnesota-Morris
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Minnesota State
4:15.04
1
2
Haupert, Sautbine,
Larva, Larson
Bemidji State
4:15.74
1
3
Schumach, Carr,
Perish, Stewart
Jamestown
4:17.76
1
4
Christia, Christia,
Phillips, Risan
Concordia-Moorhe
4:26.25
1
1
Peterson, Foy,
Wolf, Bergstro
Minnesota-Morris
4:34.15
2
2
Lasch, Crummy,
Meyer, Taube
Bemidji State
4:42.61
2
3
Putz, Perlwitz,
Batalden, Marzinsk
Bethany Lutheran
4:50.57
2
4
Olson, Holten,
Uhrich, Floershe
Concordia-Moorhe
4:52.61
2
5
Bunge, Fetsch,
Stanton, Mahler
Concordia-Moorhe
5:04.62
2
5
Christia, Mammenga,
Macey, Mears
Minnesota State
NT
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bachel, Sanders,
Byle, Goff
Jamestown
13:56.01
1
2
Sneltjes, Barkley,
Randklev, Hanson
Concordia-Moorhe
14:09.07
1
3
Morris, Kolle,
Borkenha, Gehrig
Minnesota-Morris
14:14.82
1
4
Perlwitz, Marzinsk,
Fick, Sauer
Bethany Lutheran
15:00.88
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Heather
12
Minnesota State
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
2
Cagle, Jessica
10
Bemidji State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
3
Reeves, Cherae
10
Concordia-Moorhe
12.60m
(41'4)
1
4
Nelson, Kat
12
Minnesota-Morris
12.04m
(39'6)
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Heather
12
Minnesota State
13.76m
(45'1.5)
3
2
Cagle, Jessica
10
Bemidji State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
3
3
Reeves, Cherae
10
Concordia-Moorhe
12.60m
(41'4)
3
4
Nelson, Kat
12
Minnesota-Morris
12.02m
(39'5)
3
1
Brewster, Ciara
9
Bemidji State
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
1
Kratofil, Meghan
9
Jamestown
10.85m
(35'7)
2
2
Brandt, Jennifer
9
Jamestown
10.79m
(35'4.75)
2
3
Birchem, Hillary
10
Concordia-Moorhe
10.75m
(35'3)
2
4
Moberg, Cori
9
Mary (ND)
10.41m
(34'1.75)
2
5
Hinnenkamp, Terese
9
Mary (ND)
10.20m
(33'5.5)
2
2
Jensen, Kaari
12
Concordia-Moorhe
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
6
Link, Kaycee
9
Mary (ND)
10.01m
(32'10)
2
3
Kamps, Heather
10
Minnesota-Morris
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
4
Fordahl, Hannah
9
Concordia-Moorhe
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
5
Vantries, Katia
12
Minnesota-Morris
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
6
Thompson, Ashley
9
Concordia-Moorhe
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
7
Bubach, Morgan
11
Concordia-Moorhe
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
8
Hennig, Miriam
9
Bethany Lutheran
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
9
Chudy, Ali
9
Concordia-Moorhe
6.76m
(22'2)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Nygaard, Kara
11
Minnesota State
13.31m
(43'8)
3
1
Volanti, Amber
11
Valley City Stat
11.98m
(39'3.5)
2
2
Hinnenkamp, Terese
9
Mary (ND)
11.61m
(38'1)
2
3
Hosie, Amber
11
Minnesota-Morris
11.42m
(37'5.5)
2
4
Bubach, Morgan
11
Concordia-Moorhe
11.41m
(37'5)
2
5
Brewster, Ciara
9
Bemidji State
11.16m
(36'7.25)
2
6
Brandt, Jennifer
9
Jamestown
11.15m
(36'6.75)
2
1
Drevlow, Jamie
10
North Dakota Sta
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
2
Gonshorowski, Laura
12
Concordia-Moorhe
10.29m
(33'9)
1
7
Mills, Michaelyn
9
Mary (ND)
9.98m
(32'8.75)
2
8
Kratofil, Meghan
9
Jamestown
9.95m
(32'7.5)
2
3
Price, Stephanie
10
Bemidji State
9.40m
(30'10)
1
9
Kamps, Heather
10
Minnesota-Morris
9.36m
(30'8.5)
2
4
Hyde, Kahsha
11
Minnesota-Morris
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
10
Piatt, Jaime
10
Bemidji State
9.33m
(30'7.25)
2
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glass, Michelle
11
Jamestown
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
LaRoque, Jennifer
10
Minnesota-Morris
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Klemetson, Chelsea
10
Concordia-Moorhe
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Melom, Sara
9
Bemidji State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Decker, Olivia
11
Concordia-Moorhe
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
6
Romine, Summer
11
Valley City Stat
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
7
Marzinske, Danielle
9
Bethany Lutheran
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
8
Anderson, Nikki
9
Bemidji State
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
9
Kjeldgaard, Courtney
9
Jamestown
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
10
Crummy, Nicole
9
Bemidji State
1.27m
(4'2)
1
11
Jensen, Kaari
12
Concordia-Moorhe
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Melissa
11
Mary (ND)
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Kaneeshia
9
Bemidji State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Kjelstrup, Faith
9
Mary (ND)
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
4
McKinley, Brittney
9
Mary (ND)
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Berndt, Brittany
9
Mary (ND)
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Hilary
11
Concordia-Moorhe
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
7
Sabol, Colie
9
Concordia-Moorhe
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Gerzema, Katrina
12
Concordia-Moorhe
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
9
Klemetson, Chelsea
10
Concordia-Moorhe
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Melissa
11
Mary (ND)
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Kaneeshia
9
Bemidji State
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
2
3
McKinley, Brittney
9
Mary (ND)
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
2
4
Kjelstrup, Faith
9
Mary (ND)
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
2
1
Thompson, Hilary
11
Concordia-Moorhe
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Berndt, Brittany
9
Mary (ND)
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
2
6
Sabol, Colie
9
Concordia-Moorhe
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
2
2
Gerzema, Katrina
12
Concordia-Moorhe
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
3
Klemetson, Chelsea
10
Concordia-Moorhe
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Decker, Olivia
11
Concordia-Moorhe
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
2
8
Melom, Sara
9
Bemidji State
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
2
9
Braunagel, Steph
10
Mary (ND)
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
2
4
Sem, Trisha
9
Jamestown
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Kjeldgaard, Courtney
9
Jamestown
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
10
Marzinske, Danielle
9
Bethany Lutheran
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
2
6
Doerr, Alicia
9
Minnesota-Morris
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Schmidt, Alyssa
10
Concordia-Moorhe
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
8
Putz, Julia
9
Bethany Lutheran
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinley, Brittney
9
Mary (ND)
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
2
Walker, Melissa
11
Mary (ND)
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Opp, Allison
11
Mary (ND)
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Kjelstrup, Faith
9
Mary (ND)
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
5
Iverson, Nikki
10
Jamestown
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Hilary
11
Concordia-Moorhe
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
7
Braunagel, Steph
10
Mary (ND)
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Sabol, Colie
9
Concordia-Moorhe
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Bopp, Josie
10
Jamestown
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Sem, Trisha
9
Jamestown
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Decker, Olivia
11
Concordia-Moorhe
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Gerzema, Katrina
12
Concordia-Moorhe
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Berndt, Brittany
9
Mary (ND)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Parsons, Sara
12
Concordia-Moorhe
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knight, Sarah
Minnesota State
3.48m
(11'5)
1
2
Gyuricza, Emerald
9
Jamestown
3.03m
(9'11.25)
1
3
Eng, Austyn
9
Bemidji State
3.03m
(9'11.25)
1
4
Borwege, Chelsea
10
Bemidji State
2.88m
(9'5.25)
1
5
Horob, Hailey
9
Bemidji State
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
6
White, Whitney
10
Minnesota-Morris
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
7
Petersen, Karley
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2.58m
(8'5.5)
1
8
Walker, Lanay
10
Minnesota-Morris
2.58m
(8'5.5)
1
10
Marken, Jessica
11
Concordia-Moorhe
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
11
Pomeroy, Kathryn
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
12
Johansen, Nichole
10
Jamestown
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
9
Quast, Caitlyn
10
Bemidji State
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
13
Major, Andrea
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
14
Bopp, Josie
10
Jamestown
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
15
Sampson, Keiley
10
Jamestown
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
16
Baker, Andy
9
Concordia-Moorhe
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
17
Doerr, Alicia
9
Minnesota-Morris
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iverson, Nikki
10
Jamestown
2,762
1
2
Jensen, Kaari
12
Concordia-Moorhe
2,693
1
3
Strong, Molly
9
Minnesota State
2,537
1
4
Risan, Samantha
11
Concordia-Moorhe
1,926
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#concordia
#college
#cobber
#open
#pentathlon
305 shares:
Concordia Cobber Indoor Open
,
Bemidji State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bemidji, Minnesota
,
Bethany Lutheran College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
,
Concordia College Moorhead Track and Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Concordia Cobber Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2016
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#concordia
#college
#cobber
#open
#pentathlon
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!