Invited groups |
2016Concordia Cobber Indoor Open 2016 Results - Concordia Cobber Indoor Open
Published by
Results by: ProTrack Timing Licensed to ProTrack Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2016 04:49 PM
2016 Cobber Open - 2/6/2016
www.protracktiming.com
Olson Forum
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kaine, Dustlynn ND State 7.83 1
2 Johnson, Ki'Arah Moorhead 7.95 1
3 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern 8.04 1
4 Jansen, Caroline Moorhead 8.05 1
5 Kaufman, Tayer Moorhead 8.36 2
6 Jackson, Brianna Northern 8.37 1
7 Stier, Emily Jamestown 8.43 1
8 Damge, Emerald Valley City 8.48 2
9 Miller, Taylor Valley City 8.58 2
10 Stubbs, Ashley Jamestown 8.63 1
11 Jungels, Mara Concordia Mo 8.78 2
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Demus, Jonathan Unattached 7.08 1
2 Huber, Brian Moorhead 7.12 1
3 Fair, DaMario Valley City 7.20 1
4 Pangerl, Jordan Moorhead 7.27 1
5 Collier, Jariguez Jamestown 7.35 2
6 Lautt, Wyatt Concordia Mo 7.39 2
7 Robinson, Raekwon Northern 7.40 1 7.396
8 Bryant, Dashawn ND State J7.40 1 7.398
9 Koskela, Lenzel Valley City 7.43 1
10 Rogers, Keith Jamestown 7.55 4
11 Knutson, Noah Jamestown 7.58 2
12 Drake, Brady Concordia Mo 7.69 3
13 Pettigrew, Desmond Jamestown 7.71 4
14 Johnson, Phil Concordia Mo 7.73 4
15 Engelhard, Casey Valley City 7.77 3
16 Cramer, Scott Concordia Mo 7.89 4
17 Willette, Kyle Concordia Mo 7.92 4
18 McGuire, Dan Concordia Mo 7.97 2
19 Hust, Matthew Jamestown 8.02 4
20 Marzolf, Kevin Concordia Mo 8.07 3
21 Dosch, Andrew Concordia Mo 8.40 4
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jansen, Caroline Moorhead 9.30 1
2 Oosterwegel, Hanneke Northern 9.51 1
3 Ostermann, Josie Northern 9.69 1
4 Opoulos, Rebecca Jamestown 10.18 1
5 Sohns, Jordyn Jamestown 10.23 2
6 Lee, Miki ND State 10.63 2
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanson, Adam Moorhead 8.90 1
2 Hochstetler, Tj Northern 8.97 1
3 Dahl, Dillon Northern 9.06 2
4 Ruebke, Mitchell Moorhead 9.32 2
5 Schonnesen, Andrew Moorhead 9.33 2
6 Brown, Deshonn Northern 9.35 1
7 Thomas, Dillon Valley City 9.38 2
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaine, Dustlynn ND State 25.98 1
2 Robinson, Judith Moorhead 26.29 1
3 Oosterwegel, Hanneke Northern 26.30 1
4 Holzheimer, Katie Moorhead 27.08 1
5 Vaudrin, Mady Moorhead 27.56 2
6 Olson, Katie Moorhead 27.71 2
7 Peterson, Tayla Northern 27.91 2
8 Damge, Emerald Valley City 28.54 2
9 Cruzen, Mackenzie Northern 28.57 2
10 Miller, Taylor Valley City 28.62 1
11 Sohns, Jordyn Jamestown 30.71 1
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Demus, Jonathan Unattached 22.10 1
2 Bryant, Dashawn ND State 23.09 2
3 Banken, Andrew Jamestown 23.10 1
4 Rodriguez, Itoitz Northern 23.33 1
5 Tiedman, Charles Moorhead 23.37 1
6 Collier, Jariguez Jamestown 23.38 3
7 Hust, Michael Jamestown 23.63 2
8 Robinson, Raekwon Northern 23.67 3
9 Scarberry, Nick Unattached 23.79 5
10 Carlson, Evan Unattached 23.83 2
11 Wietgrefe, Luke Northern 23.84 2
12 Suniga, Oscar Valley City 23.99 4
13 Montonye, Jason Concordia Mo 24.05 3
14 Knutson, Noah Jamestown 24.12 4
15 Moen, Ben Northern 24.33 4
16 Lautt, Wyatt Concordia Mo 24.45 4
17 Moore, Martin Concordia Mo 24.73 5
18 Vlasak, Cole Concordia Mo 24.76 5
19 Streif, Tyler Jamestown 24.77 3
20 Johnson, Phil Concordia Mo 25.27 3
21 Willette, Kyle Concordia Mo 25.72 2
22 Pettigrew, Desmond Jamestown 25.94 5
23 McGuire, Dan Concordia Mo 26.22 4
24 Finkelstein, Scott Northern 26.37 3
25 Hust, Matthew Jamestown 26.51 2
26 Dosch, Andrew Concordia Mo 28.07 1
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nyanfor, Regina ND State 1:00.44 1
2 Opoulos, Rebecca Jamestown 1:00.79 1
3 Heuchert, Rachel Jamestown 1:01.04 1
4 Robinson, Judith Moorhead 1:01.23 1
4 Wimer, Haili Northern 1:01.23 1
6 Todhunter, Rachel ND State 1:01.54 1
7 Christenson, Hannah Jamestown 1:02.82 2
8 Cruzen, Mackenzie Northern 1:03.64 2
9 Olson, Katie Moorhead 1:04.07 2
10 Gelinske, Shelby Concordia Mo 1:04.87 2
11 Raecke, Elizabeth Northern 1:06.31 2
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curl, Byrne ND State 51.51 1
2 Tiedman, Charles Moorhead 51.77 1
3 Supinski, David Concordia Mo 51.88 2
4 Wietgrefe, Luke Northern 52.34 1
5 Pufall, Ryan Unattached 52.52 2
6 Carlson, Evan Unattached 52.74 2
7 Lillehaugen, Luke Concordia Mo 52.87 3
8 Koskela, Lenzel Valley City 53.12 2
9 Suniga, Oscar Valley City 53.17 3
10 Schultz, Ben ND State 53.65 1
11 Vlasak, Cole Concordia Mo 54.44 3
12 Mack, Austin Jamestown 56.71 3
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Link, Sierra ND State 1:41.17
2 Vought, Elizabeth Concordia Mo 1:56.67
3 Vought, Colleen Concordia Mo 1:57.19
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Itoitz Northern 1:24.13 1
2 Lillehaugen, Matthew Concordia Mo 1:28.05 1
3 Simon, Peter Concordia Mo 1:28.74 2
4 Solheim, Nick Concordia Mo 1:29.78 2
5 Ulmer, Zach Northern 1:31.00 1
6 Harrison, Nathaniel Concordia Mo 1:31.60 2
7 Johnson, Brandon Concordia Mo 1:34.40 2
8 Corbett, Will Concordia Mo 1:39.44 2
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bork, Sydney ND State 2:23.45
2 West, Maria Concordia Mo 2:29.15
3 Bell, Symbria Jamestown 2:33.49
4 Posner, Amber Jamestown 2:38.27
5 Jackson, Tiffany Jamestown 2:42.98
6 Bossio, Caitlin Jamestown 2:43.36
7 Mahler, Abbey Jamestown 2:45.77
8 Espinoza, Geneva Valley City 3:05.54
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Malik Valley City 2:00.58
2 Young, Matthew Jamestown 2:00.76
3 Rambow, Orin Valley City 2:03.97
4 Ford, Aaron Jamestown 2:05.78
5 Haddad, Niico Jamestown 2:23.26
6 Casey, Keegan Jamestown 2:27.27
Event 15 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bostrom, Katie ND State 5:23.26
2 Freetly, Alaysia ND State 5:31.64
3 Curran, Sarah Concordia Mo 5:37.03
4 Bell, Symbria Jamestown 5:37.39
5 Lysne, Christa Jamestown 5:39.25
6 Kuball, Sarah Concordia Mo 5:44.38
7 Posner, Amber Jamestown 5:45.19
8 Nelsen, Tarja Concordia Mo 6:04.43
9 Drache, Susan Concordia Mo 6:13.16
10 Kline, Shelby Concordia Mo 6:16.97
11 Kisner, Laura Concordia Mo 6:27.07
12 Middendorf, Jodi Concordia Mo 6:58.95
Event 16 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stone, Elliott Unattached 4:25.15
2 Kottsick, Evan Unattached 4:25.50
3 Bitter, Ben Unattached 4:26.58
4 Seelig, Jayce Unattached 4:30.53
5 Danielson, Clay Northern 4:35.29
6 Miller, Kenny RunMN 4:37.95
7 Wagner, Dakota Jamestown 4:48.29
8 Casey, Keegan Jamestown 5:11.06
9 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 5:14.17
10 Moser, Donavan Jamestown 5:15.20
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanHeuveln, Samantha Jamestown 10:26.57
2 Bullen, Dakotah Northern 10:36.16
3 Gruenberg, Brianna Concordia Mo 11:10.40
4 Curran, Sarah Concordia Mo 11:11.67
5 Cardenas, Alexandra Valley City 11:13.38
6 Foster, Allison Jamestown 11:25.92
7 Kuball, Sarah Concordia Mo 11:50.52
8 Lynn, Camille Jamestown 11:55.22
9 Nelsen, Tarja Concordia Mo 12:08.34
10 Smith, Anja Concordia Mo 12:12.00
11 Drache, Susan Concordia Mo 12:25.71
12 Hedberg, Kaley Concordia Mo 12:34.44
13 Kline, Shelby Concordia Mo 12:48.84
14 Stanton, Sara Concordia Mo 12:50.62
15 Preusser, Kaitlin Concordia Mo 13:35.90
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Kenny RunMN 9:15.13
2 Ruebke, Spencer Unattached-T 9:17.03
3 Herera, Misael Valley City 9:54.53
4 Turner, Ryan Concordia Mo 10:02.00
5 Larson, Erik Concordia Mo 10:24.94
6 Askerooth, Alex Valley City 10:25.63
Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 1:49.26
1) Holzheimer, Katie 2) Rohr, Katie
3) Vaudrin, Mady 4) Johnson, Ki'Arah
2 Northern State 'A' 1:49.70
1) Ingram, Toni-Ann 2) Ostermann, Josie
3) Cruzen, Mackenzie 4) Wynn, Molly
3 Concordia Moorhead 'A' 1:57.85
1) Jungels, Mara 2) Payne, Emily
3) Gelinske, Shelby 4) Santl, Lauren
Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern State 'A' 1:35.76
1) Robinson, Raekwon 2) Hochstetler, Tj
3) Moen, Ben 4) Ulmer, Zach
2 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 1:36.12
1) Hanson, Adam 2) Strack, Devin
3) Feder, Jordan 4) Thiel, Logan
3 Concordia Moorhead 'B' 1:41.19
1) McGuire, Dan 2) Drake, Brady
3) Willette, Kyle 4) Marzolf, Kevin
-- Concordia Moorhead 'A' DQ
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamestown 'A' 4:07.07
2 Minn State Moorhead 'B' 4:31.64
3 Jamestown 'B' 4:49.59
4 Concordia Moorhead 'A' 5:18.52
5 Concordia Moorhead 'B' 5:21.03
-- Minn State Moorhead 'A' DNF
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamestown 'A' 3:35.52 2
2 Concordia Moorhead 'A' 3:35.77 2
3 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 3:41.00 2
4 Concordia Moorhead 'D' 3:50.10 1
5 Jamestown 'B' 3:50.14 1
6 Concordia Moorhead 'C' 4:04.23 1
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Vanessa Concordia Mo 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Peterson, Emma Concordia Mo 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Koetter, Stephanie Moorhead J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Burley, Gena Northern 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Arellano, Kaiann Jamestown J1.57m 5-01.75
6 Lee, Miki ND State 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Stanger, Keary Jamestown 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Ostermann, Josie Northern 1.47m 4-09.75
9 Kjeldgaard, Courtney Jamestown 1.42m 4-07.75
10 Jansen, Caroline Moorhead J1.42m 4-07.75
11 Bellm, Ashley Jamestown J1.42m 4-07.75
12 Sohns, Jordyn Jamestown 1.32m 4-04.00
-- Opoulos, Rebecca Jamestown NH
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matzen, Jonas Moorhead 1.97m 6-05.50
2 Brown, Deshonn Northern J1.97m 6-05.50
3 Anderson, Nick Concordia Mo 1.81m 5-11.25
3 mata, edmundo Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25
5 Rogers, Keith Jamestown J1.81m 5-11.25
6 Feder, Jordan Moorhead 1.76m 5-09.25
7 LeFaive, Alazae Northern J1.76m 5-09.25
-- Thomas, Dillon Valley City NH
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Rachel ND State 3.45m 11-03.75
2 Bellm, Ashley Jamestown 2.70m 8-10.25
3 Kaufman, Tayer Moorhead 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Nornes, Rachel Concordia Mo 2.10m 6-10.75
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drotts, Kevin ND State 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Olson, Erik Unattached 4.42m 14-06.00
3 Murrey, Josh Concordia Mo 4.27m 14-00.00
4 Clifton, Eddie Concordia Mo 3.97m 13-00.25
4 Wiedrich, Jacob Northern 3.97m 13-00.25
6 Heck, Charlie Jamestown J3.97m 13-00.25
7 Beachy, Eli Concordia Mo J3.97m 13-00.25
8 Thiel, Logan Moorhead J3.97m 13-00.25
9 Rolf, Taylor Northern 3.82m 12-06.25
10 Dahl, Dillon Northern 3.67m 12-00.50
11 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia Mo J3.67m 12-00.50
12 Feil, Zach Northern J3.67m 12-00.50
13 Rohloff, Cory Jamestown 3.52m 11-06.50
14 Tharalson, Paul Unattached J3.52m 11-06.50
15 Hayes, Carl Concordia Mo 3.37m 11-00.75
16 Zavaleta, Marcos Valley City 3.07m 10-00.75
17 Ruebke, Mitchell Moorhead 2.77m 9-01.00
18 Schonnesen, Andrew Moorhead 2.47m 8-01.25
-- Haley, Sam Concordia Mo NH
Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeMar, Bailey ND State 5.17m 16-11.50
2 Reiner, Bailey Moorhead 5.14m 16-10.50
3 Peterson, Emma Concordia Mo 4.81m 15-09.50
4 Schalow, Emma ND State 4.64m 15-02.75
5 Jackson, Brianna Northern 4.26m 13-11.75
6 Kjeldgaard, Courtney Jamestown 3.84m 12-07.25
Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hanretty, Andrew Valley City 6.41m 21-00.50
2 Hochstetler, Tj Northern 6.24m 20-05.75
3 Hinton, Kelle'mon ND State 6.16m 20-02.50
4 Ruebke, Mitchell Moorhead 6.01m 19-08.75
5 Brown, Deshonn Northern 5.82m 19-01.25
6 Feil, Zach Northern 5.81m 19-00.75
7 Fair, DaMario Valley City 5.67m 18-07.25
8 Cramer, Scott Concordia Mo 5.51m 18-01.00
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jansen, Caroline Moorhead 10.86m 35-07.75
2 Gelinske, Shelby Concordia Mo 9.87m 32-04.75
3 Stanger, Keary Jamestown 9.81m 32-02.25
4 Kjeldgaard, Courtney Jamestown 8.98m 29-05.50
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Norville, Kevin Moorhead 14.05m 46-01.25
2 Hinton, Kelle'mon ND State 13.07m 42-10.75
3 Strack, Devin Moorhead 12.72m 41-08.75
4 Hanretty, Andrew Valley City 12.64m 41-05.75
5 Anderson, Nick Concordia Mo 12.43m 40-09.50
6 Engelhard, Casey Valley City 12.32m 40-05.00
7 Peterson, Jacob Valley City 11.72m 38-05.50
-- LeFaive, Alazae Northern FOUL
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Retzlaff, Bailey ND State 14.37m 47-01.75
2 Schwarzkopf, Maggie Unattached 13.85m 45-05.25
3 Johnson, Olivia Concordia Mo 13.10m 42-11.75
4 Geisler, Seri Valley City 12.11m 39-08.75
5 Adelmann, Tessa Northern 11.95m 39-02.50
6 Mercil, Mandy Concordia Mo 11.91m 39-01.00
7 Munson, Shayla Moorhead 11.76m 38-07.00
8 Thompson, Ashley Concordia Mo 11.53m 37-10.00
9 Schulz, Autumn Northern 11.33m 37-02.25
10 Waletzko, Emily Moorhead 11.23m 36-10.25
11 Brandt, Jennifer Jamestown 10.98m 36-00.25
12 Erickson, Bailey Moorhead 10.76m 35-03.75
13 Larson, Keywana ND State 10.71m 35-01.75
14 Vernon, Jess Northern 10.68m 35-00.50
15 Johnson, Kendra Concordia Mo 10.03m 32-11.00
16 Haak, Paulina Jamestown 9.95m 32-07.75
17 Reuter, Tresa Concordia Mo 9.75m 32-00.00
18 Nord, Rebecca Jamestown 9.54m 31-03.75
19 Kratofil, Meghan Jamestown 9.37m 30-09.00
20 Albers, Emily Concordia Mo 9.33m 30-07.50
21 Hovland, Bailey Concordia Mo 9.15m 30-00.25
22 Olin, Alyssa ND State 9.02m 29-07.25
23 Smith, Missy Concordia Mo 6.98m 22-11.00
-- Jackson, Breann Northern FOUL
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keogan, Michael Unattached 15.80m 51-10.00
2 Scheving, Beau Unattached 14.28m 46-10.25
3 Hacker, Jesse Jamestown 13.33m 43-09.00
4 Harr, Brady Northern 13.26m 43-06.00
5 Olson, Jake Northern 13.23m 43-05.00
6 Rayman, Gage Northern 13.14m 43-01.50
6 Boike, Alec Concordia Mo 13.14m 43-01.50
8 Osowski, Lucas Northern 13.06m 42-10.25
9 Olson, Devin Northern 12.80m 42-00.00
10 Bateman, Peter Moorhead 12.45m 40-10.25
11 Bye, Erik Concordia Mo 12.12m 39-09.25
12 Larsen, Drew Jamestown 11.67m 38-03.50
13 Butcher, Brady Unattached 11.40m 37-05.00
14 Ringdahl, Tyler Concordia Mo 11.30m 37-01.00
15 Hulden, Jens Concordia Mo 11.13m 36-06.25
16 Willer, Nathan Jamestown 11.08m 36-04.25
17 Aldous, Tyler Concordia Mo 10.89m 35-08.75
18 Aune, Spencer Valley City 10.35m 33-11.50
19 Staple, Willie Valley City 10.27m 33-08.50
20 Lais, Robert Concordia Mo 9.41m 30-10.50
21 Christensen, Jesse Unattached 9.32m 30-07.00
-- Napiorkowski, Tomasz Moorhead FOUL
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Breann Northern 18.52m 60-09.25
2 Schwarzkopf, Maggie Unattached 16.72m 54-10.25
3 Mellegard, Katrina Moorhead 16.33m 53-07.00
4 Nilles, Maddy Unattached 15.68m 51-05.50
5 Retzlaff, Bailey ND State 15.55m 51-00.25
6 Schulz, Autumn Northern 15.25m 50-00.50
7 Frost, Hannah ND State 14.21m 46-07.50
8 Hovland, Bailey Concordia Mo 12.88m 42-03.25
9 Adelmann, Tessa Northern 12.68m 41-07.25
10 Nord, Rebecca Jamestown 12.29m 40-04.00
11 Eidelbes, Erin Moorhead 12.26m 40-02.75
12 Thompson, Ashley Concordia Mo 12.23m 40-01.50
12 Haak, Paulina Jamestown 12.23m 40-01.50
14 Brandt, Jennifer Jamestown 12.09m 39-08.00
15 Kratofil, Meghan Jamestown 11.96m 39-03.00
16 Vernon, Jess Northern 11.40m 37-05.00
17 Mercil, Mandy Concordia Mo 11.35m 37-03.00
18 Ring, Karli Moorhead 11.00m 36-01.25
19 Waletzko, Emily Moorhead 10.97m 36-00.00
20 Erickson, Bailey Moorhead 10.46m 34-04.00
20 Albers, Emily Concordia Mo 10.46m 34-04.00
22 Brandt, Katie Jamestown 10.00m 32-09.75
23 Smith, Missy Concordia Mo 9.21m 30-02.75
24 Johnson, Kendra Concordia Mo 8.81m 28-11.00
25 Reuter, Tresa Concordia Mo 8.33m 27-04.00
-- Geisler, Seri Valley City FOUL
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Werk, Andrew Moorhead 16.97m 55-08.25
2 Keogan, Michael Unattached 15.83m 51-11.25
3 Osowski, Lucas Northern 14.83m 48-08.00
4 Harr, Brady Northern 13.85m 45-05.25
5 Olson, Jake Northern 13.75m 45-01.50
6 Aldous, Tyler Concordia Mo 13.73m 45-00.50
7 Bye, Erik Concordia Mo 13.68m 44-10.75
8 Hacker, Jesse Jamestown 13.57m 44-06.25
9 Rayman, Gage Northern 13.56m 44-06.00
10 Napiorkowski, Tomasz Moorhead 13.42m 44-00.50
11 Olson, Devin Northern 13.38m 43-10.75
12 Willer, Nathan Jamestown 13.23m 43-05.00
13 Bateman, Peter Moorhead 12.35m 40-06.25
14 Larsen, Drew Jamestown 11.53m 37-10.00
15 Butcher, Brady Unattached 11.18m 36-08.25
16 Ringdahl, Tyler Concordia Mo 10.50m 34-05.50
17 Christensen, Jesse Unattached 10.38m 34-00.75
Event 35 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia Mo 2820
2 Skow-Anderson, Anna Concordia Mo 2797
3 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict J2797
4 Forness, Mikayla Concordia Mo 2767
5 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 2716
6 Andersen, Marissa Concordia Mo 2326
7 Westendorf, Micayla St. Benedict 2324
8 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 2087
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westendorf, Micayla St. Benedict 9.85 3 740
2 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 9.87 3 737
3 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 10.06 1 701
4 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia Mo 10.26 2 664
5 Forness, Mikayla Concordia Mo 10.33 2 652
6 Andersen, Marissa Concordia Mo 10.57 3 609
7 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 10.76 1 577
8 Skow-Anderson, Anna Concordia Mo 11.32 2 485
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia Mo 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Skow-Anderson, Anna Concordia Mo 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 1.39m 4-06.75 502
4 Westendorf, Micayla St. Benedict 1.39m 4-06.75 502
4 Andersen, Marissa Concordia Mo 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Forness, Mikayla Concordia Mo 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 1.24m 4-00.75 350
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Skow-Anderson, Anna Concordia Mo 11.56m 37-11.25 632
2 Forness, Mikayla Concordia Mo 10.16m 33-04.00 540
3 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia Mo 8.92m 29-03.25 459
4 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 8.65m 28-04.50 441
5 Westendorf, Micayla St. Benedict 8.50m 27-10.75 432
6 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 8.43m 27-08.00 427
7 Andersen, Marissa Concordia Mo 8.12m 26-07.75 407
8 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 7.73m 25-04.50 382
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia Mo 4.88m 16-00.25 527
2 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 4.80m 15-09.00 506
3 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4 Skow-Anderson, Anna Concordia Mo 4.60m 15-01.25 454
5 Forness, Mikayla Concordia Mo 4.51m 14-09.75 431
6 Andersen, Marissa Concordia Mo 4.42m 14-06.00 408
7 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 3.92m 12-10.50 290
8 Westendorf, Micayla St. Benedict 3.74m 12-03.25 250
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forness, Mikayla Concordia Mo 2:29.06 705
2 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 2:30.45 687
3 Skow-Anderson, Anna Concordia Mo 2:41.15 560
4 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 2:44.23 525
5 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia Mo 2:49.52 469
6 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 2:51.99 443
7 Westendorf, Micayla St. Benedict 2:56.33 400
7 Andersen, Marissa Concordia Mo 2:56.33 400
Event 36 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gagnon, Beauregard Team NoDak 2609
2 Schepp, Jackson Concordia Mo 2453
3 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia Mo 2204
4 Nepstad, Jake Concordia Mo 2081
5 Brenden, Brett Concordia Mo 2038
6 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 2032
7 Heck, Charlie Jamestown 1944
8 Nelson, Hans-Kristof Concordia Mo 1916
9 Freese, Zach Concordia Mo 1879
10 Probst, Jake Concordia Mo 1758
11 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia Mo 1679
Event 36 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heck, Charlie Jamestown 7.59 2 684
2 Schepp, Jackson Concordia Mo 7.62 2 675
3 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia Mo 7.67 1 659
3 Gagnon, Beauregard Team NoDak 7.67 2 659
5 Nepstad, Jake Concordia Mo 7.72 2 643
6 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 7.87 1 598
7 Freese, Zach Concordia Mo 8.02 1 554
8 Probst, Jake Concordia Mo 8.06 2 542
9 Brenden, Brett Concordia Mo 8.09 1 534
10 Nelson, Hans-Kristof Concordia Mo 8.12 2 525
11 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia Mo 8.32 1 470
Event 36 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gagnon, Beauregard Team NoDak 6.45m 21-02.00 686
2 Schepp, Jackson Concordia Mo 6.03m 19-09.50 593
3 Brenden, Brett Concordia Mo 5.69m 18-08.00 521
4 Heck, Charlie Jamestown 5.63m 18-05.75 508
5 Nepstad, Jake Concordia Mo 5.50m 18-00.50 481
6 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia Mo 5.42m 17-09.50 465
7 Nelson, Hans-Kristof Concordia Mo 5.25m 17-02.75 431
8 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia Mo 5.23m 17-02.00 427
9 Freese, Zach Concordia Mo 5.21m 17-01.25 423
10 Probst, Jake Concordia Mo 5.09m 16-08.50 400
11 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 4.98m 16-04.25 378
Event 36 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia Mo 11.76m 38-07.00 592
2 Gagnon, Beauregard Team NoDak 11.07m 36-04.00 550
3 Freese, Zach Concordia Mo 10.34m 33-11.25 506
4 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 10.17m 33-04.50 496
5 Schepp, Jackson Concordia Mo 9.76m 32-00.25 471
6 Nelson, Hans-Kristof Concordia Mo 9.38m 30-09.25 448
7 Heck, Charlie Jamestown 8.56m 28-01.00 400
8 Brenden, Brett Concordia Mo 8.53m 28-00.00 398
9 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia Mo 8.33m 27-04.00 386
10 Nepstad, Jake Concordia Mo 7.67m 25-02.00 347
11 Probst, Jake Concordia Mo 7.35m 24-01.50 328
Event 36 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schepp, Jackson Concordia Mo 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1 Gagnon, Beauregard Team NoDak 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Nepstad, Jake Concordia Mo 1.78m 5-10.00 610
4 Brenden, Brett Concordia Mo 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 Nelson, Hans-Kristof Concordia Mo 1.66m 5-05.25 512
7 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia Mo 1.63m 5-04.25 488
7 Probst, Jake Concordia Mo 1.63m 5-04.25 488
9 Freese, Zach Concordia Mo 1.51m 4-11.50 396
9 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia Mo 1.51m 4-11.50 396
11 Heck, Charlie Jamestown 1.45m 4-09.00 352
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Concordia Moorhead 133.50 2) North Dakota State 117.50
3) Jamestown 116.50 4) Minn State Moorhead 107
5) Northern State 79.50 6) St. Benedict 14
7) Valley City State 12
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern State 115 2) Minn State Moorhead 103
3) Concordia Moorhead 102.50 4) Jamestown 66
5) Valley City State 56 6) North Dakota State 43
7) RunMN 13 8) Unattached-Team Milner 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2533 views
History for Concordia Cobber Indoor Open
Show 4 more
|